Skip To Main Content

Header Holder ( No sticky)

Sticky Header

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

 

ADMINISTRATION

Hector Vasquez                    Principal
Danielle Weinstein     Assistant Principal
Rosalba Ambriz     Assistant Principal

 

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

Kelley Acuna                  Staff
Pat Castro     Staff
Veronica Guzman    

Staff

Elizabeth Correa     Staff
       

 

Health Technician

Dawn Carletello                    Health Technician

 

COUNSELORS

Mirna DeLeon   School Counselor  
Elizabeth Texidor               School Counselor  
Marisol Hernandez   Wellness Center


LIBRARY

Jody Bannister                           Librarian

 

SERVICE PROVIDERS

Anna Arguijo                        

A.P.E

Oscar Gutierrez     Psychologist
Yenisel Ramirez     Speech
Sara Wallace     O.T.  
Susan Waasdorp     ERMHS

 

Proctors

Eimo Flowers                       Proctor
Hortencia Lozano     Proctor

 

Noon Aides

Maryalice Allen                       Noon Aide
Kea Smith     Noon Aide
Brenda Robertson     Noon Aide
Janine Niemeyer     Noon Aide

 

AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS

Paul Ruiz                                      Think Together

 

Custodians

Anthony Lopez                

Head Custodian

Abraham Miranda Lara     Custodian

 

NUTRITION SERVICES

Flavia Harney  (Manger)     Staff
Doris Solorzano     Staff
Cecilia Thompson     Staff
Maria Aranda     Staff
Michele Gallego     Staff
Miguel Garcia     Staff

UJH Staff

ENGLISH

Siri Jespersen   Teacher
Margarita Prado   Teacher
Tamatha Lawrence                     Teacher
Brooke Papin   Teacher
Melinda Meyer   Teacher

 

HISTORY

Milos Blagojevic   Teacher
Ben McKelvey   Teacher
Jennifer Loop   Teacher
Tulio Norori                           Teacher

 

MATHEMATICS

Christeen Molchan   Teacher
James Brenes   Teacher
Joshua Oh                       Teacher
Raquel Valdez   Teacher
Melissa Xa   Teacher

 

SCIENCE

Daniel Lawrence                          Teacher
Angel Montes   Teacher
Veronica Navarro   Teacher
Doug Porter   Teacher

 

ELECTIVES

Diana Barrera   Spanish Teacher
Tim Cagley   Tech Teacher
Maria Campau                          AVID Teacher
Josh Linares   Band Teacher
Siri Jespersen   English Intervention
Dawn Marshburn   AVID Teacher
James Brenes   Math Intervention
Jeanne Pandzic   Math Intervention

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Andres Ramirez                          Teacher
Dawn Marshburn   Teacher
Steven Norrbom   Teacher
Ramon Carlos   Staff

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Belen Carrillo                                Teacher
Chris Martinez   Teacher
Melissa Payne   Teacher
Maria Sanchez   Teacher
Anne Smith   Teacher

 

PARAEDUCATORS

Denise Brown                              

Staff

 
Amber Conway     Staff  
Ava Gonzalez                           Staff  
Mirna Limon      Staff  
Aracely Nunez     Staff    
Cheri Raney     Staff  
Danielle Warner        

 

EL SUPPORT SERVICES

Diana Puerto                            Staff
Rosemary Vazquez     Staff